Home News Our Club Programme Events Competitions Gallery Links Contact Us Members

League Tables 2008/2009

The President's Cup
Colour Print League

  1st Open Set of 3 Set Subject
Close-up
2nd Open Totals
Ian Atkinson 10 3 6 7 26
John Thompson 11 6 5 4 26
Kevin Murray 8 7 3 5 23
Malcolm Kus 4 5 3 10 22
Jane Coltman 4 8 3 4 19
Gordon Charlton 3 5 3 3 14
James McQuillen     10 4 14
Gerry Simpson 3 3 3 5 14
Geoffrey Bradford 2   8 3 13
Alastair Cochrane 7 3   3 13
Sue Baker 3 3 3 3 12
Dave Dixon 3 3 3 3 12
Alan Ainsworth   9 1   10
Raymond Beston 3 4   3 10
Tracy Rolley 3 4   3 10
Keith Saint       10 10
Harry Wilkinson 3   3 3 9
Ian Cartwright     7   7
Pat Wood 3 4     7
Peter Downs 3 3     6
David Carter   5     5
Louise Clazey 2 3     5
Peter Carter       3 3
Ken Shawcross       3 3
Christine Sindall 3       3
Roger Black 2       2
Brian Natrass 2       2
Doreen Smith 2       2
John Smith 2       2
Richard Stent 1       1

 


Arthur Spencer Rose Bowl
Monochrome Print League

  1st Open Set of 3 Set Subject
Patterns
2nd Open Totals
Dave Dixon 12 8 7 3 30
Geoffrey Bradford 6   11 10 27
Jane Coltman 5 6 10 6 27
John Thompson   9 7 11 27
Gordon Charlton 9 3 3 5 20
Sue Baker 4 7 5 3 19
Gerry Simpson 3 5 3 2 13
Ian Atkinson 2 3 3 3 11
Alastair Cochrane 5 3   3 11
Keith Saint       10 10
Harry Wilkinson 2   3 3 8
Ramond Beston 3     3 6
Alan Ainsworth   4 1   5
Louise Clazey 2 3     5
Kevin Murray 2     3 5
Tracy Rolley 4       4
John Smith 4       4
Brian Natrass 2     1 3
Ken Shawcross       3 3
Richard Stent 3       3
Pat Wood     3   3
Peter Downs 1   1   2
Michael Mundy       2 2
Doreen Smith 2       2
Malcolm Kus       1 1
Christine Sindall     1   1

 


Projected Image League Competition

  1st Open Nellie Bache Set Subject
First line...
Northumberland Plate 2nd Open Totals
Jane Coltman 9 6 12 3 10 40
Gerry Simpson 11 3 5 10 3 32
Dave Dixon 3 8 6 5 3 25
Kevin Murray 3     12 10 25
Tracy Rolley   9 4 4 6 23
Ian Atkinson 8 3 3 5 3 22
Gordon Charlton 3 3 9 3 3 21
John Thompson 3 4 3 3 8 21
Doug Ross 3 3 3 6 5 20
James McQuillen 6 3   5 3 17
Joe Thompson 3 4 3 3 3 16
Sue Baker 4 3   3 5 15
Kathy Thompson 3 3 3 3 3 15
Raymond Beston 3 4   4 3 14
Peter Downs 3 5 5     13
Harry Wilkinson   5   3 3 11
Keith Saint   3 6 1   10
Christine Sindall 3 7       10
Alastair Cochrane 3 3 3     9
Doreen Smith 6 3       9
Pat Wood 3 3 3     9
Malcolm Kuss 2   4 2   8
Michael Mundy     3   4 7
Sally Black 3 3       6
Brian Hunt 3       3 6
Brian Natrass   3   3   6
John Smith 3 3       6
Barry Robertson 4         4
Ian Cadwallender   3       3
David Carter   3       3
Ian Cartwright 3         3
Jean Findlay         3 3
Ken Shawcross         3 3
John Strong   3       3
Roger Black 2         2
Rachel Morton 2         2
Richard Stent 2         2

 


Website © 2007-2019 Alnwick & District Camera Club
Copyright on photographs belongs to the photographer