Home News Our Club Programme Events Competitions Gallery Links Contact Us Members

League Tables 2009/2010

The President's Cup
Colour Print League

  1st Open Set of 3 Set Subject 2nd Open Totals
John Thompson 7 5 8 4 24
Doug Ross 7 9 3 4 23
Geoffrey Bradford 8 7 2 3 20
Malcolm Kus 3 3 7 6 19
Kevin Murray 3 4 4 8 19
Dawn Groves 2 5 2 7 16
Alan Ainsworth 3 5 2 3 13
Dave Dixon 6 3 2 2 13
Peter Downs 2 3 6 2 13
Ian Atkinson 2 3 2 5 12
Alastair Cochrane 2 6 2 2 12
Harry Wilkinson 2 3 5 2 12
Gordon Charlton 4 3 2 2 11
Laine Baker 2 4 2 2 10
Jane Coltman 2 3 2 3 10
Gerry Simpson 2 4 2 2 10
David Carter   8     8
Sue Baker   3 2 2 7
Raymond Beston   3 2 2 7
Bill Hudson 2   5   7
Andrew Mackie     4 2 6
Ken Shawcross 2   1 2 5
Pat Wood 2 3     5
Paul Davis 4       4
Tracy Rolley     2 2 4
Gareth Shackelton 2     2 4
Margaret Whittaker     2 2 4
Christine Sindall 2       2
Judith Snaith       2 2
Richard Stent     2   2
Michael Mundy     1   1

 


Arthur Spencer Rose Bowl
Monochrome Print League

  1st Open Set of 3 Set Subject 2nd Open Totals
Jane Coltman 9 5 9 2 25
John Thompson 9 4 6 6 25
Doug Ross 5 3 12 2 22
Alan Ainsworth 4 9 5 2 20
Laine Baker 7 6 3 3 19
Alastair Cochrane 7 3 3 4 17
Dawn Groves 4 3 6 2 15
Ian Atkinson 2 7 3 2 14
Gerry Simpson 2 3 3 5 13
Sue Baker   5 3 4 12
Gordon Charlton 3 3 3 2 11
Dave Dixon 3 3 3 2 11
Peter Downs 2 8   1 11
Richard Stent 3 4 3   10
Harry Wilkinson 3   5 2 10
Geoffrey Bradford 3   2 4 9
Ian Cartwright       8 8
Brian Natrass       7 7
Raymond Beston     4 3 7
Paul Davis 6       6
Bill Hudson     3   3
Tracy Rolley     1 2 3
Gareth Shackelton 3       3
Micheal Mundy       2 2
Margaret Whittaker       2 2
Pat Wood     2   2

 


Projected Image League Competition

  1st Open Nellie Bache Set Subject Northumberland Plate 2nd Open Totals
Jane Coltman 9 9 8 3 10 39
John Thompson 7 5 8 8 9 37
Kevin Murray 7 8   6 5 26
Alastair Cochrane 8 6 5   6 25
Dawn Groves   5 4 11 3 23
Joe Thompson 4 4 7 4 4 23
Gordon Charlton 3 3 4 7 4 11
Laine Baker 3 7 3 3 3 19
Alan Ainsworth 6 3 1 5 3 18
Dave Dixon 3 3 4 4 4 18
Doug Ross 5 3 3 4 3 18
Raymond Beston 3 3 3 5 3 17
Harry Wilkinson 3 4 3 3 3 16
Ian Atkinson 3 3 3 3 3 15
Tracy Rolley     9 3 3 15
Gerry Simpson 2 3 3 3 3 14
Micheal Mundy 3   3 3 3 12
Kathy Thompson 3 3   3 3 12
Gareth Shackleton   3 2 3 3 11
Peter Downs   3 3   3 9
Jean Findlay 3     3 3 9
Pat Wood   3 3   3 9
Brian Nattrass 3       5 8
Keith Saint 5 3       8
Ken Shawcross   5     3 8
Christine Sindall 3 4       7
Sue Baker   3 3     6
Geoffrey Bradford       3 3 6
Paul Davis 3   3     6
James McQuillen 3   2     5
Andrew Mackie         3 3
Jasmine Peng         3 3
Barry Robertson         3 3

 


Website © 2007-2021 Alnwick & District Camera Club
Copyright on photographs belongs to the photographer