Home News Our Club Programme Events Competitions Gallery Links Contact Us Members

League Tables 2010/2011

The President's Cup
Colour Print League

  1st Open Set of 3 Set Subject 2nd Open Totals
Geoffrey Bradford 3 8 5 10 26
John Thompson 3 6 8 8 25
Alan Ainsworth 5 5 9 4 23
Jane Coltman 3 7 5 3 18
Gerry Simpson 3 5 5 5 18
Kevin Murray 10 3   3 16
Sue Baker 3 3 6 3 15
Margaret Whittaker 3 5 4 3 15
Laine Baker 3   3 7 13
Dave Dixon 4 3 3 3 13
Richard Stent 3   7 3 13
Ian Atkinson 3 4 2 3 12
David Carter 3 4   3 10
Peter Carter   3   7 10
Malcolm Kus 3 3 2 2 10
Andrew Mackie 5 3 1 1 10
Keith Saint 10       10
Micheal Mundy   9     9
Pat Wood 3 3 3   9
Raymond Beston 5 3     8
Paul Davis 8       8
Peter Downs 2 4   2 8
Gordon Charlton 3 3     6
Dawn Groves 3 3     6
Brian Hunt 3 3     6
Ian Cartwright 3     1 4
Karen Beresford 1     2 3
Christine Sindall 3       3
Harry Wilkinson 3       3
Ken Shawcross 2       2
Judith Snaith     1   1
Stanley Trafford       1 1

 


Arthur Spencer Rose Bowl
Monochrome Print League

  1st Open Set of 3 Set Subject 2nd Open Totals
John Thompson 4 7 12 16 39
Laine Baker 3 8 9 8 28
Jane Coltman 9 9 6 3 27
Brian Hunt 5 3 6 5 19
Richard Stent 8 5   3 16
Sue Baker 3 3 4 4 14
Margaret Whittaker 3 3 5 3 14
Geoffrey Bradford 3   3 6 12
Dave Dixon 3 3 3 3 12
Gerry Simpson 3 3 3 3 12
Ian Atkinson 3 3 2 3 11
Raymond Beston 7 4     11
Micheal Mundy 3   5 3 11
Alan Ainsworth 4   3 3 10
Gordon Charlton 3 6     9
Kevin Murray 3     5 8
Harry Wilkinson 7       7
Dawn Groves 2   4   6
Paul Davis 5       5
Peter Downs 2     2 4
Keith Saint 4       4
Karen Beresford 1     2 3
Brian Natrass 3       3
Pat Wood       3 3
Ian Cartwright 2       2
Andrew Mackie       1 1
Ken Shawcross     1   1
Christine Sindall 1       1
Stanley Trafford       1 1

 


Projected Image League Competition

  1st Open Nellie Bache Northumberland Plate 2nd Open Totals
Jane Coltman 5 5 15 8 33
Sue Baker 6 8 3 9 26
Jean Findlay 8 3 8 3 22
Ian Atkinson 3 9 4 3 19
Kevin Murray 5 5 3 5 18
Micheal Mundy 3 7 3 4 17
Keith Saint 13 4     17
John Thompson 3 4 5 5 17
Gerry Simpson 3 3 3 7 16
Margaret Whittaker 3 3 6 3 15
Alan Ainsworth 4 3 4 3 14
Richard Stent 5 3 3 3 14
Dawn Groves 4 3 3 3 13
Barry Robertson 4 5 4   13
Joe Thompson 3 3 3 4 13
Laine Baker 3 6   3 12
Raymond Beston 3 3 3 3 12
Geoffrey Bradford 3 3 3 3 12
Dave Dixon 3 3 3 3 12
Brian Hunt 3   3 6 12
Alastair Cochrane 3 3   4 10
Andrew Mackie   3 4 3 10
Gordon Charlton 3 3 3   9
Mike Christian   3 3 3 9
Malcolm Kus 2 3   4 9
Paul Davis 3 4     7
Deborah Beeuwkes   3 3   6
Ian Cartwright 3 3     6
Christine Sindall 3 3     6
Judith Snaith 3     3 6
Michelle Cadby 3       3
Peter Downs   3     3
Rachel Morton     3   3
Brian Nattrass 3       3
Ken Shawcross 3       3
Harry Wilkinson 3       3
Pat Wood   3     3

 


Website © 2007-2021 Alnwick & District Camera Club
Copyright on photographs belongs to the photographer