Home News Our Club Programme Events Competitions Gallery Links Contact Us Members

Members' Club Competition Entries

'Phil Robson' by Alan Ainsworth
Alan Ainsworth - Club Competition Awards

(24 images)
'At Peace With His Pipe' by Ian Atkinson ARPS
Ian Atkinson ARPS - Club Competition Awards

(79 images)
'At Ease' by Valerie Atkinson
Valerie Atkinson - Club Competition Awards

(42 images)
'Cocklaw Foot' by Ken Baker LRPS
Ken Baker LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(6 images)
'Mouse And Brambles' by Laine Baker
Laine Baker - Club Competition Awards

(90 images)
'Golden Loom' by Sue Baker
Sue Baker - Club Competition Awards

(32 images)
'TV Circuit Board' by Raymond Beston
Raymond Beston - Club Competition Awards

(24 images)
'Cyprus Doorway' by Roger Black
Roger Black - Club Competition Awards

(1 image)
'Collection' by Geoffrey Bradford
Geoffrey Bradford - Club Competition Awards

(3 images)
'Wisps At Dawn' by David Burn
David Burn - Club Competition Awards

(53 images)
'Old Hat' by David Carter
David Carter - Club Competition Awards

(18 images)
'Ashmolean Staircase' by Peter Carter
Peter Carter - Club Competition Awards

(1 image)
'Children Of The Sea' by Ian Cartwright FRPS
Ian Cartwright FRPS - Club Competition Awards

(12 images)
'Maid Marian' by Gordon Charlton
Gordon Charlton - Club Competition Awards

(33 images)
'End Of The Line' by Mike Christian
Mike Christian - Club Competition Awards

(2 images)
'Tide' by Alastair Cochrane FRPS DPAGB EFIAP
Alastair Cochrane FRPS DPAGB EFIAP - Club Competition Awards

(115 images)
'Snow Wonder' by Jane Coltman CPAGB
Jane Coltman CPAGB - Club Competition Awards

(176 images)
'St George' by Rosie Cook-Jury
Rosie Cook-Jury - Club Competition Awards

(7 images)
'Butt Of Lewis' by Paul Davis
Paul Davis - Club Competition Awards

(5 images)
'Hauxley Egret' by Edwin Dinsdale
Edwin Dinsdale - Club Competition Awards

(1 image)
'Noon Fly' by Dave Dixon LRPS
Dave Dixon LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(102 images)
'The Timeless Observer' by Dru Dodd
Dru Dodd - Club Competition Awards

(13 images)
'Long Forgotten' by Peter Downs LRPS
Peter Downs LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(28 images)
'Amble Curfew' by Gordon Farrington
Gordon Farrington - Club Competition Awards

(4 images)
'Dawn At 8000 Feet' by Jean Findlay
Jean Findlay - Club Competition Awards

(10 images)
'Ural Owl' by Chris Goddard
Chris Goddard - Club Competition Awards

(3 images)
'Remains Of A Grand Staircase, Seaton Delaval' by Elizabeth Gordon
Elizabeth Gordon - Club Competition Awards

(3 images)
'No - On Your Other Left!' by Christine Gray
Christine Gray - Club Competition Awards

(2 images)
'' by Dawn Groves
Dawn Groves - Club Competition Awards

(37 images)
'Boulmer Steel' by Dennis Hall
Dennis Hall - Club Competition Awards

(2 images)
'Tanker Painters' by Brian Hunt
Brian Hunt - Club Competition Awards

(4 images)
'Northumberland Snowscape' by Nick Johnson
Nick Johnson - Club Competition Awards

(27 images)
'Holy Island Garden' by Andy Kewin
Andy Kewin - Club Competition Awards

(1 image)
'Second Incarnation' by Jim Kirkpatrick
Jim Kirkpatrick - Club Competition Awards

(16 images)
'Tethered Against The Elements' by Malcolm Kus ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b
Malcolm Kus ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/b - Club Competition Awards

(22 images)
'Otter (3)' by Andrew Mackie
Andrew Mackie - Club Competition Awards

(26 images)
'View From The Chillingham Road' by Carol McKay
Carol McKay - Club Competition Awards

(32 images)
'Seated Starling' by Mick McMahon
Mick McMahon - Club Competition Awards

(3 images)
'The Ascent' by Micheal Mundy
Micheal Mundy - Club Competition Awards

(66 images)
'Great Spotted Woodpecker (1)' by Kevin Murray
Kevin Murray - Club Competition Awards

(78 images)
'Druridge Dunes' by Brian Nattrass
Brian Nattrass - Club Competition Awards

(3 images)
'Taking A Text' by Paul Penman
Paul Penman - Club Competition Awards

(5 images)
'Lily (2)' by Barry Robertson LRPS
Barry Robertson LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(51 images)
'By Heavens Methinks It Were An Easy Leap' by Tracy Rolley
Tracy Rolley - Club Competition Awards

(14 images)
'La Cigaliere' by Doug Ross
Doug Ross - Club Competition Awards

(51 images)
'Bygone Dreams Of Steam' by Keith Saint
Keith Saint - Club Competition Awards

(18 images)
'' by Ken Shawcross
Ken Shawcross - Club Competition Awards

(16 images)
'Light On The Beach' by Gerry Simpson ADPS LRPS
Gerry Simpson ADPS LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(88 images)
'Crystal Horse (2)' by Christine Sindall
Christine Sindall - Club Competition Awards

(9 images)
'Otter (2)' by Judith Snaith
Judith Snaith - Club Competition Awards

(12 images)
'Bay WIndow, Brinkburn' by Richard Stent LRPS
Richard Stent LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(49 images)
'Civic Centre 2' by John Strong
John Strong - Club Competition Awards

(11 images)
'3.23 pm' by Peter Sutcliffe
Peter Sutcliffe - Club Competition Awards

(3 images)
'Festival Watchers' by John Thompson ARPS EFIAP CPAGB
John Thompson ARPS EFIAP CPAGB - Club Competition Awards

(153 images)
'Fighter Takeoff' by Joseph Thompson
Joseph Thompson - Club Competition Awards

(12 images)
'Going, Going, Gone' by Stanley Trafford
Stanley Trafford - Club Competition Awards

(2 images)
'Conkers' by John Whittaker
John Whittaker - Club Competition Awards

(11 images)
'Graceful Flight' by Margaret Whittaker LRPS
Margaret Whittaker LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(79 images)
'Tomatoes' by Harry Wilkinson
Harry Wilkinson - Club Competition Awards

(13 images)
'Rusty Tractor Wheel (1)' by Pat Wood LRPS
Pat Wood LRPS - Club Competition Awards

(20 images)

Website © 2007-2020 Alnwick & District Camera Club
Copyright on photographs belongs to the photographer